Ibis Styles Milano Centro

Via Ruggero Boscovich 57/59, 20124 Milan, Italy

  • Up to 6 guests
  • Up to 42 m²
  • Step-free shower
  • Bedrooms: 1

Ibis Styles Milano Centro is 2.3 km from the centre. The average guest score is 7.7/10 (2,157 reviews). On site, the property offers airport shuttle, barbecue facilities and air conditioning.

Featuring convenient access to transportation, the 3-star ibis Styles Milano Centro is located in Milan at the corner of Corso Buenos Aires shopping street and just 50 metres from Lima Metro. This hotel includes 56 rooms with soundproofing and modern amenities.

Set on a quiet street with courtyard views, the property lies only a short distance from vital city points. Milan Linate International Airport is reachable within a 15-minute drive, providing easy connectivity for travelers.

The air-conditioned rooms are equipped with flat-screen satellite TVs, double-glazed windows, and private bathrooms featuring walk-in showers without steps. Guests will find additional comforts such as heating, work desks, safes, wardrobes, towels and bed linen included. Some rooms offer balconies or terraces upon request.

Guests enjoy various services including free Wi-Fi throughout the premises and wired internet access in both public areas and rooms. The hotel operates a 24-hour front desk alongside concierge services and luggage storage options. Dining facilities include an on-site bar open around the clock as well as buffet-style light breakfast offerings. Additional conveniences consist of parking garage availability, lift access to upper floors where applicable, laundry services including ironing and dry cleaning, shuttle options to airports at extra charge as well as bicycle activities.

Select dates to see prices

Average price per night: ~€ 109

Select your room

Single Room

  • private bathroom
  • air conditioning
  • soundproofing

1 guest9 m²private bathroom

Ibis Styles Milano Centro - amenities

  • Complimentary WiFi
  • Car park
  • Temperature control
  • Accommodations for families
  • non-smoking throughout
  • bar
  • Airport transportation
  • Patio

House Rules

Stay times

Check-inFrom hours
Check-outUntil hours

Pets

  • Pets are not permitted.
Important information

When booking a Non-Refundable Rate, please note that the credit card used for the booking must be shown at check-in.

Otherwise payment will be requested by another means, and the original card used for the booking will be re-credited.

If the name on the credit card used for the booking does not correspond to the guest staying at the property, a third-party authorisation by the cardholder must be submitted at the property.

A valid photo ID and credit card are required upon check-in.

Special requests are subject to availability and may incur additional charges.

Contact methods
☎ telephone
@ E-mail
License number:
  • 015146-ALB-00227
 

Frequently asked questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Ibis Styles Milano Centro?

Check-in: from 14:00. Check-out: until 12:00.

Does Ibis Styles Milano Centro provide parking?

Parking is available.

Is Wi-Fi available at Ibis Styles Milano Centro?

Wi-Fi is available on site.

How many guests can stay at Ibis Styles Milano Centro?

The largest available option accommodates up to 6 guests.

Does Ibis Styles Milano Centro provide facilities for families?

Facilities for families are available on site.

Does Ibis Styles Milano Centro provide accessible facilities?

At least one accommodation option has a step-free shower.

Where is Ibis Styles Milano Centro located?

The property is located in Milan.

Ibis Styles Milano Centro on the map: Milan

Check the property’s location and nearby places on the map.

Reviews of Ibis Styles Milano Centro

The average score from 2,157 Booking.com reviews is 7.7/10. Read reviews of the property or add your own.

No reviews for Ibis Styles Milano Centro yet. Add yours on sleephotelsmilan.com

Read more reviews on Booking.com.

Your review

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10